2015 Rugby World Cup

View previous topic View next topic Go down

2015 Rugby World Cup

Post by rugbysportbox1 on Sun Nov 13, 2016 4:40 pm



POOL A
Friday, 18 September: England 35-11 Fiji R NATION                                      
                                                                                                                                    

Sunday, 20 September: Wales 54-9 Uruguay R NATION


Wednesday, 23 September: Australia 28-13 Fiji


Saturday, 26 September: England 25-28 Wales R NATION


Sunday, 27 September: Australia 65-3 Uruguay R NATION


Thursday, 1 October: Wales 23-13 Fiji R NATION


Saturday, 3 October: England 13-33 Australia R NATION


Tuesday, 6 October: Uruguay 15-47 Fiji RR NATION


Saturday, 10 October: Australia 15-6 Wales R NATION


Saturday, 10 October: England 60-3 Uruguay RR NATION


POOL B


Saturday, 19 September: South Africa 32-34 Japan R NATION


Sunday, 20 September: Samoa 25-16 United States R NATION


Wednesday, 23 September: Scotland 45-10 Japan R NATION


Saturday, 26 September: South Africa 46-6 Samoa R NATION


Sunday, 27 September: Scotland 39-16 United States R NATION


Saturday, 3 October: Samoa 5-26 Japan R NATION


Saturday, 3 October: South Africa 34-16 ScotlandR NATION


Wednesday, 7 October: South Africa 64-0 United StatesR NATION


Saturday, 10 October: Samoa 33-36 Scotland R NATION


Sunday, 11 October: United States 18-28 Japan R NATION


Last edited by rugbysportbox1 on Sun Sep 24, 2017 11:09 pm; edited 28 times in total
avatar
rugbysportbox1
Admin

Posts : 2614
Join date : 2016-11-11

View user profile http://rugbysportbox1.forumotion.com

Back to top Go down

Re: 2015 Rugby World Cup

Post by rugbysportbox1 on Sun Nov 13, 2016 4:44 pm

 

POOL C

Saturday, 19 September: Tonga 10-17 Georgia R NATION


Sunday, 20 September: New Zealand 26-16 Argentina R NATION


Thursday, 24 September: New Zealand 58-14 Namibia R NATION


Friday, 25 September: Argentina 54-9 Georgia R NATION


Tuesday, 29 September: Tonga 35-21 Namibia R NATION


Friday, 2 October: New Zealand 43-10 Georgia R NATION


Sunday, 4 October: Argentina 45-16 TongaR NATION


Wednesday, 7 October: Namibia 16-17 GeorgiaR NATION


Friday, 9 October: New Zealand 47-9 TongaR NATION


Sunday, 11 October: Argentina 64-19 NamibiaR NATION


Pool D


Saturday, 19 September: Ireland 50-7 Canada


Saturday, 19 September: France 32-10 ItalyR NATION


Wednesday, 23 September: France 38-11 Romania


Saturday, 26 September: Italy 23-18 CanadaR NATION


Sunday, 27 September: Ireland 44-10 RomaniaR NATION


Thursday, 1 October: France 41-18 CanadaR NATION


Sunday, 4 October: Ireland 16-9 ItalyR NATION


Tuesday, 6 October: Canada 15-17 RomaniaR NATION


Sunday, 11 October: Italy 32-22 Romania


Sunday, 11 October: France 9-24 Ireland R NATION



For the full group stage scheduled by date, click here.


Quarter-finals


Saturday, 17 October: South Africa 23-19 Wales R NATION


Saturday, 17 October: New Zealand 62-13 France   R NATION


Sunday, 18 October: Ireland 20-43 Argentina   R NATION


Sunday, 18 October: Australia 35-34 Scotland  R NATION


Semi-finals



Saturday, 24 October: South Africa 18-20 New Zealand R NATION


Sunday, 25 October: Argentina 15-29 Australia R NATION


Third-place play-off


Friday, 30 October:South Africa 24-13 Argentina R NATION


Final


Saturday, 31 October:New Zealand 34-17 Australia R NATION
avatar
rugbysportbox1
Admin

Posts : 2614
Join date : 2016-11-11

View user profile http://rugbysportbox1.forumotion.com

Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum