Challenge Cup 2016
Page 1 of 1
Challenge Cup 2016
Round 1
Thatto Heath Crusaders 16 – 23 Hunslet Club Parkside 30 January 2016, 13:30 Hattons Solicitors Crusader Park M Griffiths
York Acorn 36 – 10 Sharlston Rovers 31 January 2016, 13:30 Acorn Sports & Social Club H Neville
London Chargers 14 – 22 Shaw Cross Sharks 30 January 2016, 14:00 Old Blues RFC G Dolan
Aberdeen Warriors 16 – 42 Northumbria University 30 January 2016, 14:00 Rubislaw Playing Fields P Marklove
Normanton Knights 18 – 31 Distington 30 January 2016, 14:00 Queen Elizabeth Drive A Haigh
West Bowling 0 – 16 Lock Lane 30 January 2016, 14:00 Odsal Recreation Ground M Rossleigh
Royal Navy 18 – 20 Featherstone Lions 30 January 2016, 14:00 United Services Recreation Ground G Evans
Hull Dockers 8 – 6 Thornhill Trojans 30 January 2016, 14:00 The Willows Sports & Social Club C Campbell
Kells 30 – 0 Nottingham Outlaws 30 January 2016, 14:00 Old Arrowthwaite J Stearne
East Leeds 0 – 32 Oulton Raiders 30 January 2016, 14:00 Richmond Hill S Ellis
Millom 32 – 14 University of Hull 30 January 2016, 13:30 Coronation Field C Braithwaite
Widnes West Bank 20 – 38 Rochdale Mayfield 30 January 2016, 14:00 Ted Gleave Sports Ground N Bennett
Leigh Miners Rangers 14 – 20 Underbank Rangers 30 January 2016, 13:30 Twist Lane J Jones
Wath Brow Hornets 26 – 4 Royal Air Force 30 January 2016, 14:30 Cleator Club B Pearson
Stanningley 16 – 28 Pilkington Recs 30 January 2016, 14:30 Arthur Miller Stadium L Staveley
Egremont Rangers 64 – 0 Blue Bulls 30 January 2016, 15:30 Gillfoot Park J McMullen
West Hull 36 – 4 Great Britain Police 31 January 2016, 14:00 West Hull Community Park K Moore
British Army 4 – 30 Siddal 31 January 2016, 14:30 Aldershot Military Stadium L Moore
Thatto Heath Crusaders 16 – 23 Hunslet Club Parkside 30 January 2016, 13:30 Hattons Solicitors Crusader Park M Griffiths
York Acorn 36 – 10 Sharlston Rovers 31 January 2016, 13:30 Acorn Sports & Social Club H Neville
London Chargers 14 – 22 Shaw Cross Sharks 30 January 2016, 14:00 Old Blues RFC G Dolan
Aberdeen Warriors 16 – 42 Northumbria University 30 January 2016, 14:00 Rubislaw Playing Fields P Marklove
Normanton Knights 18 – 31 Distington 30 January 2016, 14:00 Queen Elizabeth Drive A Haigh
West Bowling 0 – 16 Lock Lane 30 January 2016, 14:00 Odsal Recreation Ground M Rossleigh
Royal Navy 18 – 20 Featherstone Lions 30 January 2016, 14:00 United Services Recreation Ground G Evans
Hull Dockers 8 – 6 Thornhill Trojans 30 January 2016, 14:00 The Willows Sports & Social Club C Campbell
Kells 30 – 0 Nottingham Outlaws 30 January 2016, 14:00 Old Arrowthwaite J Stearne
East Leeds 0 – 32 Oulton Raiders 30 January 2016, 14:00 Richmond Hill S Ellis
Millom 32 – 14 University of Hull 30 January 2016, 13:30 Coronation Field C Braithwaite
Widnes West Bank 20 – 38 Rochdale Mayfield 30 January 2016, 14:00 Ted Gleave Sports Ground N Bennett
Leigh Miners Rangers 14 – 20 Underbank Rangers 30 January 2016, 13:30 Twist Lane J Jones
Wath Brow Hornets 26 – 4 Royal Air Force 30 January 2016, 14:30 Cleator Club B Pearson
Stanningley 16 – 28 Pilkington Recs 30 January 2016, 14:30 Arthur Miller Stadium L Staveley
Egremont Rangers 64 – 0 Blue Bulls 30 January 2016, 15:30 Gillfoot Park J McMullen
West Hull 36 – 4 Great Britain Police 31 January 2016, 14:00 West Hull Community Park K Moore
British Army 4 – 30 Siddal 31 January 2016, 14:30 Aldershot Military Stadium L Moore
Re: Challenge Cup 2016
Round 2
Millom 12 – 46 Pilkington Recs 13 February 2016, 14:00 Coronation Field N Bennett
Shaw Cross Sharks 6 – 40 Lock Lane 13 February 2016, 14:00 Shaw Cross Club B Pearson
Hunslet Club Parkside 18 – 19 West Hull 13 February 2016, 14:00 Hillidge Road S Race
York Acorn 28 – 10 Distington 13 February 2016, 14:00 Acorn Sports & Social Club P Marklove
Hull Dockers 12 – 14 Featherstone Lions 13 February 2016, 14:00 The Willows Sports & Social Club M Griffiths
Egremont Rangers 22 – 26 Rochdale Mayfield 13 February 2016, 14:00 Gillfoot Park M Mannifield
Siddal 18 – 16 Northumbria University 13 February 2016, 14:00 Siddal Sport & Community Centre M Rossleigh
Kells 42 – 6 Underbank Rangers 13 February 2016, 14:30 Old Arrowthwaite G Dolan
Wath Brow Hornets 30 – 4 Oulton Raiders 13 February 2016, 14:30 Cleator Club J Jones
Millom 12 – 46 Pilkington Recs 13 February 2016, 14:00 Coronation Field N Bennett
Shaw Cross Sharks 6 – 40 Lock Lane 13 February 2016, 14:00 Shaw Cross Club B Pearson
Hunslet Club Parkside 18 – 19 West Hull 13 February 2016, 14:00 Hillidge Road S Race
York Acorn 28 – 10 Distington 13 February 2016, 14:00 Acorn Sports & Social Club P Marklove
Hull Dockers 12 – 14 Featherstone Lions 13 February 2016, 14:00 The Willows Sports & Social Club M Griffiths
Egremont Rangers 22 – 26 Rochdale Mayfield 13 February 2016, 14:00 Gillfoot Park M Mannifield
Siddal 18 – 16 Northumbria University 13 February 2016, 14:00 Siddal Sport & Community Centre M Rossleigh
Kells 42 – 6 Underbank Rangers 13 February 2016, 14:30 Old Arrowthwaite G Dolan
Wath Brow Hornets 30 – 4 Oulton Raiders 13 February 2016, 14:30 Cleator Club J Jones
Re: Challenge Cup 2016
Round 3
Siddal RLFC 30 – 4 Gthundercolours.svg Newcastle Thunder 27 February 2016, 14:00 Reactiv Park B Pearson 405
Rochdale Mayfield 14 - 40 Rochdale colours.svg Rochdale Hornets 27 February 2016, 14:00 Mayfield Sports Centre G Hewer 937
Pilkington Recs 13 – 0 Skolscolours.svg London Skolars 27 February 2016, 14:30 Ruskin Drive L Moore 500 (estimated)
Kells ARLFC 12 – 6 Hemelcolours.png Hemel Stags 27 February 2016, 14:30 Copeland Athletics Club J Callaghan 250 (estimated)
Featherstone Lions 37 – 20 Scorpions.png South Wales Scorpions 27 February 2016, 15:00 Mill Pond Stadium S Mikalauskas 400 (estimated)
Wath Brow Hornets 14 – 32 ToulouseRLcolours.PNG Toulouse Olympique 27 February 2016, 15:00 Cleator Moor D Merrick 400 (estimated)
West Hull 0 – 54 Doncaster colours.svg Doncaster 28 February 2016, 14:00 West Hull Community Park T Crashley 268
NWCrucolours.png North Wales Crusaders 36 – 40 New South Wales colours.svg Gloucestershire All Golds 28 February 2016, 14:30 Glyndŵr University Racecourse Stadium J Bloem 324
Oxfordcolours.png Oxford Rugby League 22 – 37 Lock Lane 28 February 2016, 14:30 Maidenhead RFC B Robinson 55
Yorkcolours.svg York City Knights 66 – 0 York Acorn 28 February 2016, 15:00 Bootham Crescent A Sweet 2,293
Hunsletcolours.svg Hunslet Hawks 46 – 12 Barrowcolours.svg Barrow Raiders 28 February 2016, 15:00 South Leeds Stadium T Grant 354
Cougscolours.svg Keighley Cougars 54 – 28 Coventrycolours.png Coventry Bears 28 February 2016, 15:00 Cougar Park J Roberts 421
Siddal RLFC 30 – 4 Gthundercolours.svg Newcastle Thunder 27 February 2016, 14:00 Reactiv Park B Pearson 405
Rochdale Mayfield 14 - 40 Rochdale colours.svg Rochdale Hornets 27 February 2016, 14:00 Mayfield Sports Centre G Hewer 937
Pilkington Recs 13 – 0 Skolscolours.svg London Skolars 27 February 2016, 14:30 Ruskin Drive L Moore 500 (estimated)
Kells ARLFC 12 – 6 Hemelcolours.png Hemel Stags 27 February 2016, 14:30 Copeland Athletics Club J Callaghan 250 (estimated)
Featherstone Lions 37 – 20 Scorpions.png South Wales Scorpions 27 February 2016, 15:00 Mill Pond Stadium S Mikalauskas 400 (estimated)
Wath Brow Hornets 14 – 32 ToulouseRLcolours.PNG Toulouse Olympique 27 February 2016, 15:00 Cleator Moor D Merrick 400 (estimated)
West Hull 0 – 54 Doncaster colours.svg Doncaster 28 February 2016, 14:00 West Hull Community Park T Crashley 268
NWCrucolours.png North Wales Crusaders 36 – 40 New South Wales colours.svg Gloucestershire All Golds 28 February 2016, 14:30 Glyndŵr University Racecourse Stadium J Bloem 324
Oxfordcolours.png Oxford Rugby League 22 – 37 Lock Lane 28 February 2016, 14:30 Maidenhead RFC B Robinson 55
Yorkcolours.svg York City Knights 66 – 0 York Acorn 28 February 2016, 15:00 Bootham Crescent A Sweet 2,293
Hunsletcolours.svg Hunslet Hawks 46 – 12 Barrowcolours.svg Barrow Raiders 28 February 2016, 15:00 South Leeds Stadium T Grant 354
Cougscolours.svg Keighley Cougars 54 – 28 Coventrycolours.png Coventry Bears 28 February 2016, 15:00 Cougar Park J Roberts 421
Re: Challenge Cup 2016
Round 4
Hunsletcolours.svg Hunslet Hawks 48 – 6 Doncaster colours.svg Doncaster 18 March 2016, 19:30 South Leeds Stadium A Sweet 337
Ramscolours.svg Dewsbury Rams 31 – 30 Bullscolours.svg Bradford Bulls 18 March 2016, 20:00 Tetley's Stadium C Campbell 2,021
Featherstone Lions 16 – 30 Lock Lane 19 March 2016, 14:00 The Big Fellas Stadium C Straw 1,738
Pilkington Recs 0 – 78 Faxcolours.svg Halifax 19 March 2016, 14:30 Langtree Park T Crashley 837
Batley colours.svg Batley Bulldogs 37 – 36 Haven colours.svg Whitehaven 19 March 2016, 15:00 Mount Pleasant J Cobb 457
Sheffeagles colours.svg Sheffield Eagles 32 – 28 Swintoncolours.svg Swinton Lions 19 March 2016, 15:30 SHU Sports Park T Grant 412
ToulouseRLcolours.PNG Toulouse Olympique 62 – 28 New South Wales colours.svg Gloucestershire All Golds 19 March 2016, 15:30 Stade Ernest-Argelès M Woodhead 1,053
Leigh colours.svg Leigh Centurions 68 – 14 Workingtoncolours.svg Workington Town 19 March 2016, 18:00 Leigh Sports Village C Kendall 2,049
Broncoscolours.png London Broncos 26 – 48 Fevcolours.svg Featherstone Rovers 19 March 2016, 20:00 Trailfinders Sports Ground S Ansell 294
Oldhamcolours.svg Oldham Roughyeds 40 – 6 Kells 20 March 2016, 15:00 Bower Fold J Bloem 385
Rochdale colours.svg Rochdale Hornets 48 – 20 Siddal RLFC 20 March 2016, 15:00 Spotland Stadium W Turley 653
Yorkcolours.svg York City Knights 20 – 12 Cougscolours.svg Keighley Cougars 20 March 2016, 15:00 Bootham Crescent J Roberts 624
Hunsletcolours.svg Hunslet Hawks 48 – 6 Doncaster colours.svg Doncaster 18 March 2016, 19:30 South Leeds Stadium A Sweet 337
Ramscolours.svg Dewsbury Rams 31 – 30 Bullscolours.svg Bradford Bulls 18 March 2016, 20:00 Tetley's Stadium C Campbell 2,021
Featherstone Lions 16 – 30 Lock Lane 19 March 2016, 14:00 The Big Fellas Stadium C Straw 1,738
Pilkington Recs 0 – 78 Faxcolours.svg Halifax 19 March 2016, 14:30 Langtree Park T Crashley 837
Batley colours.svg Batley Bulldogs 37 – 36 Haven colours.svg Whitehaven 19 March 2016, 15:00 Mount Pleasant J Cobb 457
Sheffeagles colours.svg Sheffield Eagles 32 – 28 Swintoncolours.svg Swinton Lions 19 March 2016, 15:30 SHU Sports Park T Grant 412
ToulouseRLcolours.PNG Toulouse Olympique 62 – 28 New South Wales colours.svg Gloucestershire All Golds 19 March 2016, 15:30 Stade Ernest-Argelès M Woodhead 1,053
Leigh colours.svg Leigh Centurions 68 – 14 Workingtoncolours.svg Workington Town 19 March 2016, 18:00 Leigh Sports Village C Kendall 2,049
Broncoscolours.png London Broncos 26 – 48 Fevcolours.svg Featherstone Rovers 19 March 2016, 20:00 Trailfinders Sports Ground S Ansell 294
Oldhamcolours.svg Oldham Roughyeds 40 – 6 Kells 20 March 2016, 15:00 Bower Fold J Bloem 385
Rochdale colours.svg Rochdale Hornets 48 – 20 Siddal RLFC 20 March 2016, 15:00 Spotland Stadium W Turley 653
Yorkcolours.svg York City Knights 20 – 12 Cougscolours.svg Keighley Cougars 20 March 2016, 15:00 Bootham Crescent J Roberts 624
Re: Challenge Cup 2016
Round 5
Wcatscolours.svg Wakefield Trinity Wildcats 44 – 10 Sheffeagles colours.svg Sheffield Eagles 15 April 2016, 20:00 Rapid Solicitors Stadium Ben Thaler 2,257
Ramscolours.svg Dewsbury Rams 30 – 16 Yorkcolours.svg York City Knights 15 April 2016, 20;00 Tetley's Stadium Andy Sweet 707
HKRcolours.svg Hull Kingston Rovers 22 – 36 Oldhamcolours.svg Oldham Roughyeds 16 April 2016, 14:00 KC Lightstream Stadium Sam Ansell 3,056
ToulouseRLcolours.PNG Toulouse Olympique 10 – 8 Leigh colours.svg Leigh Centurions 16 April 2016 16:00 Stade Ernest-Argelès Chris Kendall 2,133
Batley colours.svg Batley Bulldogs 28 – 10 Fevcolours.svg Featherstone Rovers 16 April 2016 17:00 Fox's Biscuits Stadium Gareth Hewer 1,461
Rochdale colours.svg Rochdale Hornets 6 – 62 Widnes colours.svg Widnes Vikings 17 April 2016, 15:00 Spotland Stadium James Child 1,242
Hunsletcolours.svg Hunslet Hawks 14 – 50 Redscolours.svg Salford Red Devils 17 April 2016, 15:00 South Leeds Stadium Chris Campbell 834
Faxcolours.svg Halifax 80 – 4 Lock Lane 17 April 2016, 15:00 The MBi Shay Jamie Bloem 1,108
Wcatscolours.svg Wakefield Trinity Wildcats 44 – 10 Sheffeagles colours.svg Sheffield Eagles 15 April 2016, 20:00 Rapid Solicitors Stadium Ben Thaler 2,257
Ramscolours.svg Dewsbury Rams 30 – 16 Yorkcolours.svg York City Knights 15 April 2016, 20;00 Tetley's Stadium Andy Sweet 707
HKRcolours.svg Hull Kingston Rovers 22 – 36 Oldhamcolours.svg Oldham Roughyeds 16 April 2016, 14:00 KC Lightstream Stadium Sam Ansell 3,056
ToulouseRLcolours.PNG Toulouse Olympique 10 – 8 Leigh colours.svg Leigh Centurions 16 April 2016 16:00 Stade Ernest-Argelès Chris Kendall 2,133
Batley colours.svg Batley Bulldogs 28 – 10 Fevcolours.svg Featherstone Rovers 16 April 2016 17:00 Fox's Biscuits Stadium Gareth Hewer 1,461
Rochdale colours.svg Rochdale Hornets 6 – 62 Widnes colours.svg Widnes Vikings 17 April 2016, 15:00 Spotland Stadium James Child 1,242
Hunsletcolours.svg Hunslet Hawks 14 – 50 Redscolours.svg Salford Red Devils 17 April 2016, 15:00 South Leeds Stadium Chris Campbell 834
Faxcolours.svg Halifax 80 – 4 Lock Lane 17 April 2016, 15:00 The MBi Shay Jamie Bloem 1,108
Re: Challenge Cup 2016
Round 6
Batley colours.svg Batley Bulldogs 4 – 40 Catalanscolours.svg Catalans Dragons 6 May 2016, 20:00 Fox's Biscuits Stadium Gareth Hewer 1,249
Giantscolours.svg Huddersfield Giants 36 – 22 Rhinoscolours.svg Leeds Rhinos 6 May 2016, 20:00 John Smith's Stadium Ben Thaler 4,979
Castleford colours.svg Castleford Tigers 32 – 18 Redscolours.svg Salford Red Devils 7 May 2016, 14:30 Mend-a-Hose Jungle James Child 3,317
Oldhamcolours.svg Oldham Roughyeds 10 – 70 Wolvescolours.svg Warrington Wolves 7 May 2016, 15:00 Bower Fold Jonathan Roberts 2,394
Wcatscolours.svg Wakefield Trinity Wildcats 40 – 22 ToulouseRLcolours.PNG Toulouse Olympique 8 May 2016, 14:00 Rapid Solicitors Stadium Chris Kendall 2.539
Ramscolours.svg Dewsbury Rams 4 – 54 Wigancolours.svg Wigan Warriors 8 May 2016, 15:00 Tetley's Stadium Chris Campbell 3,102
Faxcolours.svg Halifax 18 – 28 Widnes colours.svg Widnes Vikings 8 May 2016, 15:00 The MBi Shay Michael Woodhead 2,032
Saintscolours.svg St. Helens 18 – 47 Hullcolours.svg Hull F.C. 8 May 2016, 16:30 Langtree Park Richard Silverwood 7,094
Batley colours.svg Batley Bulldogs 4 – 40 Catalanscolours.svg Catalans Dragons 6 May 2016, 20:00 Fox's Biscuits Stadium Gareth Hewer 1,249
Giantscolours.svg Huddersfield Giants 36 – 22 Rhinoscolours.svg Leeds Rhinos 6 May 2016, 20:00 John Smith's Stadium Ben Thaler 4,979
Castleford colours.svg Castleford Tigers 32 – 18 Redscolours.svg Salford Red Devils 7 May 2016, 14:30 Mend-a-Hose Jungle James Child 3,317
Oldhamcolours.svg Oldham Roughyeds 10 – 70 Wolvescolours.svg Warrington Wolves 7 May 2016, 15:00 Bower Fold Jonathan Roberts 2,394
Wcatscolours.svg Wakefield Trinity Wildcats 40 – 22 ToulouseRLcolours.PNG Toulouse Olympique 8 May 2016, 14:00 Rapid Solicitors Stadium Chris Kendall 2.539
Ramscolours.svg Dewsbury Rams 4 – 54 Wigancolours.svg Wigan Warriors 8 May 2016, 15:00 Tetley's Stadium Chris Campbell 3,102
Faxcolours.svg Halifax 18 – 28 Widnes colours.svg Widnes Vikings 8 May 2016, 15:00 The MBi Shay Michael Woodhead 2,032
Saintscolours.svg St. Helens 18 – 47 Hullcolours.svg Hull F.C. 8 May 2016, 16:30 Langtree Park Richard Silverwood 7,094
Re: Challenge Cup 2016
Quarter finals
Giantscolours.svg Huddersfield Giants 16 – 28 Wcatscolours.svg Wakefield Trinity Wildcats 23 June 2016, 20:00 Galpharm Stadium Gareth Hewer 3,289
Wolvescolours.svg Warrington Wolves 20 – 18 Widnes colours.svg Widnes Vikings 24 June 2016, 20:00 Halliwell Jones Stadium James Child 7,773 R NATION
Hullcolours.svg Hull F.C. 22 – 8 Catalanscolours.svg Catalans Dragons 25 June 2016, 13:30 KC Stadium Ben Thaler 9,639
Wigancolours.svg Wigan Warriors 26 – 12 Castleford colours.svg Castleford Tigers 25 June 2016, 17:30 DW Stadium Chris Campbell 8,010 R NATION
Giantscolours.svg Huddersfield Giants 16 – 28 Wcatscolours.svg Wakefield Trinity Wildcats 23 June 2016, 20:00 Galpharm Stadium Gareth Hewer 3,289
Wolvescolours.svg Warrington Wolves 20 – 18 Widnes colours.svg Widnes Vikings 24 June 2016, 20:00 Halliwell Jones Stadium James Child 7,773 R NATION
Hullcolours.svg Hull F.C. 22 – 8 Catalanscolours.svg Catalans Dragons 25 June 2016, 13:30 KC Stadium Ben Thaler 9,639
Wigancolours.svg Wigan Warriors 26 – 12 Castleford colours.svg Castleford Tigers 25 June 2016, 17:30 DW Stadium Chris Campbell 8,010 R NATION
Last edited by rugbysportbox1 on Mon May 22, 2017 5:20 pm; edited 1 time in total
Re: Challenge Cup 2016
Semi finals
Wigancolours.svg Wigan Warriors 12 – 16 Hullcolours.svg Hull F.C. 29 July 2016, 20:00 Keepmoat Stadium Ben Thaler 10,488 R NATION
Wolvescolours.svg Warrington Wolves 56 – 12 Wcatscolours.svg Wakefield Trinity Wildcats 30 July 2016, 14:30 Leigh Sports Village Gareth Hewer 10,358 R NATION
Wigancolours.svg Wigan Warriors 12 – 16 Hullcolours.svg Hull F.C. 29 July 2016, 20:00 Keepmoat Stadium Ben Thaler 10,488 R NATION
Wolvescolours.svg Warrington Wolves 56 – 12 Wcatscolours.svg Wakefield Trinity Wildcats 30 July 2016, 14:30 Leigh Sports Village Gareth Hewer 10,358 R NATION
Last edited by rugbysportbox1 on Mon May 22, 2017 5:21 pm; edited 1 time in total
Re: Challenge Cup 2016
Final
Hullcolours.svg Hull F.C. 12 – 10 Wolvescolours.svg Warrington Wolves 27 August 2016, 15:00 Wembley Stadium Gareth Hewer 76,235 R NATION
Hullcolours.svg Hull F.C. 12 – 10 Wolvescolours.svg Warrington Wolves 27 August 2016, 15:00 Wembley Stadium Gareth Hewer 76,235 R NATION
Page 1 of 1
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
|
|